By accessing the Artbook website, or using its content, you accept Artbook’s online privacy conditions, as outlined below. If you do not accept these conditions please do not access the site or use its content.

Collecting personal data

When you request a quote, download software, or complete information forms, Artbook may ask you to provide personal data by completing and sending an electronic form. You are at liberty to accept or refuse this request. If you decide to accept, Artbook may ask you to provide personal data such as your name, address, e-mail address and other details that identify you.

Artbook collects this data to log it and allow you to take part in activities of your choice. Artbook also uses the information you provide to keep you up-to-date with operational and business information relating only to our activities and/or company.

Artbook recognises and attributes great value to the responsible use of this data. If you do not want the data you provide to be used to send you any additional information, please inform Artbook at the time of providing your details and we will comply with your wishes.

By sending Artbook personal data in relation to particular activities, such as ordering a service, you are aware and accept that Artbook, its subsidiaries and suppliers, may need to transfer, collect and process that data in one of the countries where these companies are based, in order to complete activities and update the relevant data. In compliance with legislation, details will be communicated to companies and organisations that perform delivery services.

Please note that Artbook is not responsible for the content or information on privacy adopted by non-Artbook sites to which any Artbook site may be linked.

Updating personal information

For rights regarding access, correction, addition, deletion or objection to data being processed, as outlined in article 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/03, please contact the Data Security Manager by writing to Artbook at the following address:
Artbook sas
FAO Data Security Manager
Via San Luca, 12/45
16124 Genova – Italia

Alternatively please e-mail the Data Security Manager directly.